Sri Lanka Visa

Sri Lanka Visa for Eritrea passport holder living in Nigeria

permanent resident?
Tourist E-visa
required
Business E-visa
required
Transit E-visa
required
Tourist E-visa
for children under 12 yearsrequired


Fill out Sri Lanka business e-visa application form online

Sri Lanka tourist visas for a stay of up to 30 days for citizens of Eritrea are electronic. No documents need to be mailed to VisaHQ for processing. You will receive your electronic visa via e-mail.

Sri Lanka business e-visa fees for citizens of Eritrea

Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: Next business day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Sri Lanka: 30 days Sri Lanka visa help
Maximum stay in Sri Lanka: 30 days Sri Lanka visa help
Credit card
Sri Lanka visa for citizens of Eritrea is required. For more information please contact the nearest Sri Lanka embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to

Recently Viewed

All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

Useful Resources

Sri Lanka travel information